Your IP: 3.95.63.218 United States Near: United States

Lookup IP Information

2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Next

Below is the list of all allocated IP address in 151.1.0.0 - 151.1.255.255 network range, sorted by latency.

Martinique This article is part of the series: Politics and government of Martinique Prefect Ange Mancini President of the Regional Council Alfred Marie-Jeanne President of the General Council Claude Lise Political parties Elections Other countries · Atlas Politics portal view • talk • edit List of Colonial and Departmental Heads of Martinique (Dates in italics indicate de facto continuation of office) Term Incumbent Notes French Suzerainty French colony (under the Compagnie des Îles de l'Amérique) 1635 Pierre Belain d'Esnambuc, Governor 1635 to 1636 Jacques Du Pont, Governor 1636 to 1646 Jacques Dyel du Parquet, Governor 1st time February 1646 to January 1647 Jérôme du Sarrat, sieur de La Pierrière, interim Governor 1647 to 1650 Jacques Dyel du Parquet, Governor 2nd time Granted to the Dyel du Parquet family 1650 to 1658 Jacques Dyel du Parquet, Governor 2nd time 1658 to 1659 Marie Bonnard du Parquet, Governor ♀ 1659 to October 1662 Adrien Dyel du Parquet, sieur de Vaudroques, Governor 1662 to 1663 Médéric Roole, sieur de Gourselas, Governor 1663 to 1664 Adrien Jacques Dyel du Parquet, sieur de Clermont, Governor Under the Compagnie des Indes Occidentales 1664 to 1665 Adrien Jacques Dyel du Parquet, sieur de Clermont, Governor February 1665 to December 1667 Robert le Frichot des Friches, sieur de Clodoré, Governor 1667 to 1672 François Roole de Laubière, acting Governor December 1672 to 1674 Antoine André de Sainte-Marthe de Lalande, chevalier de Sainte-Marthe, Governor French crown colony 1674 to December 1679 Antoine André de Sainte-Marthe de Lalande, chevalier de Sainte-Marthe, Governor 1680 to 1687 Jacques de Chambly, Governor 1687 to 1689 Charles de Peychpeyrou-Comminge de Guitaut, chevalier de Guitaud, Governor February 1689 to 31 March 1689 Claude de Roux de Saint-Laurent, chevalier de Saint-Laurent, interim Governor 1689 to June 1711 Nicolas de Gabaret, Governor 1711 to 1716 Jean-Pierre de Charitte, Governor Did not take up post 1716 Abraham de Bellebat, marquis du Quesne, Governor 7 January 1717 to 23 May 1717 Antoine d'Arcy, sieur de La Varenne, Governor 1717 to 1720 de Hurault, Governor 1720 to 1727 Jacques Charles de Bochard de Noray de Champigny, Governor 1728 to March 1742 Jean François Louis de Brach, Governor 1742 to 1744 André Martin, sieur de Pointesable, Governor 1744 to 12 May 1750 Charles de Tubières de Pastel de Levoy de Grimoire, marquis de Caylus, Governor 1750 to 1752 Maximin, marquis de Bompar, Governor Acting to 1752 1752 to 1757 Alexandre Rouillé de Rocourt, Governor May 1757 to 7 February 1761 François Beauharnais de Beaumont, marquis de La Ferté Beauharnais, Governor February 1761 to February 1762 Louis Le Vassor de La Touche sieur de Tréville, Governor British Occupation February 1762 to July 1763 William Rufane, Governor French Suzerainty July 1763 to April 1764 François Louis de Salignac, marquis de la Mothe Fénelon, Governor 25 January 1765 to 1768 Victor Thérèse Charpentier, comte d'Ennery, Governor Part of the French Antilles 1768 to 1772 Victor Thérèse Charpentier, comte d'Ennery, Governor 9 March 1772 to 15 March 1776 Vital Auguste, marquis de Grégoire, comte de Nozières, Governor 15 March 1776 to May 1777 Robert d'Argout, Governor May 1777 to March 1783 François Claude Amour du Chariol, marquis de Bouillé, Governor Separate colony March 1783 to March 1791 Claude Charles de Marillac, vicomte de Damas, Governor July 1789 to April 1790 Charles Joseph Hyacinthe du Houx, marquis de Vioménil, acting Governor Acting for Damas 12 March 1791 to September 1792 Jean Pierre Antoine, comte de Béhague, Governor January 1793 to 22 May 1794 Donatien Marie Joseph de Vimeur, comte de Rochambeau, Governor British Occupation 1794 Sir Robert Prescott, Governor 1794 to 1795 Sir John Vaughan, Governor 1795 to 1796 Sir Robert Shore Milnes, Governor 1796 to 1802 Sir William Keppel, Governor French Suzerainty September 1802 tp 21 February 1809 Louis Thomas Villaret de Joyeuse, Captain-General British Occupation 21 February 1809 to 1809 Sir George Beckwith, Captain-General 10 June 1809 to 1812 Sir John Broderick, Captain-General 1812 to 1814 Sir Charles Wales, Captain-General 1814 Sir John Lindsay, Captain-General French Suzerainty 1814 to 10 September 1817 Pierre René Marie, comte de Vaugiraud, Captain-General 10 September 1817 to 1818 Pierre René Marie, comte de Vaugiraud, Governor 1818 to 1826 François Xavier, comte de Donzelot, Governor 1826 to 1829 François Marie Michel de Bouillé, Governor 1829 to 1830 Louis Henri de Saulces de Freycinet, Governor 1830 to 1834 Jean Henri Joseph Dupôtet, Governor 1834 to 1836 Emmanuel Halgan, Governor 1836 to January 1838 Ange René Armand, baron de Mackau, Governor January 1838 to July 1838 Claude Rostoland, acting Governor 1st time 1838 to 1840 Alphonse Louis Théodore de Mogès, Governor 1840 to 1844 Étienne Henri Mengin Duval d'Ailly, Governor 1844 to March 1848 Pierre Louis Aimé Mathieu, Governor March 1848 to 3 June 1848 Claude Rostoland, acting Governor 2nd time 3 June 1848 to November 1848 François Auguste Perrinon, Governor 1848 to 1851 Armand Joseph Bruat, Governor 11 April 1851 to 1853 Auguste Napoléon Vaillant, Governor 1853 Jacques Brunot, acting Governor 15 June 1853 to September 1856 Louis Henri de Gueydon, Governor 1856 Louis André Lagrange, acting Governor 1st time August 1856 to 1859 Armand Louis Joseph Denis, comte Fitte de Soucy, Governor 1859 Louis André Lagrange, acting Governor 2nd time 1859 to 1864 Antoine Marie Ferdinand de Maussion de Candé, Governor 1864 to 1867 François Théodore de Lapelin, Governor 1867 André César Vérand, acting Governor 1867 to 1869 Louis Auguste Bertier, Governor 1869 to 1870 Marie Gabriel Couturier, acting Governor 1870 to 1871 Charles Louis Constant Menche de Loisne, Governor 1871 Octave Bernard Gilbert-Pierre, acting Governor 1871 to 1874 Georges Charles Cloué, Governor 1874 François Charles Michaux, acting Governor 1875 to 1877 Thomas Louis Kirkland Le Normant de Kergrist, Governor 1877 to 1879 Marie Bruno Ferdinand Grasset, Governor 1879 Charles Alexandre Lacouture, acting Governor 1879 to 1881 Hyacinthe Laurent Théophile Aube, Governor 1881 Moreau, acting Governor 1881 to 1887 Vincent Gaëtan Allègre, Governor 1887 Coridon, acting Governor 1887 to 1889 Louis Albert Grodet, Governor 1889 to 1892 Germain Casse, Governor 1892 to 1895 Delphino Moracchini, Governor 1895 to 1898 Noël Pardon, Governor 1898 to 1901 Marie Louis Gustave Gabrié, Governor 16 July 1901 to 8 May 1902 Louis Mouttet, Governor May 1902 to 1902 Georges Lhuerre, acting Governor 1902 to 1904 Jean Baptiste Philémon Lemaire, Governor 1904 to 1906 Louis Alphonse Bonhoure, Governor 10 March 1906 to 1908 Charles Louis Lepreux, Governor 1908 to 1913 Fernand Foureau, Governor 1913 to 1914 Joseph Henri Alfred Vacher, Governor 1914 to 1915 Georges Virgile Poulet, Governor 1915 to 1920 Camille Lucien Xavier Guy, Governor 1920 to 1921 Jules Maurice Gourbeil, Governor 1921 to 1923 Fernand Ernest Levecque, Governor 1923 to 1926 Henri Marius Richard, Governor 1926 to 1928 Robert Paul Marie de Guise, Governor 14 February 1928 to 15 July 1932 Louis Martial Innocent Gerbinis, Governor 1st time 15 July 1932 to 23 August 1932 Adolphe Félix Sylvestre Éboué, acting Governor 1st time 23 August 1932 to 4 June 1933 Louis Martial Innocent Gerbinis, Governor 2nd time 4 June 1933 to 7 January 1934 Adolphe Félix Sylvestre Éboué, acting Governor 2nd time 7 January 1934 to 1934 Louis Martial Innocent Gerbinis, Governor 3rd time 1934 René Veber, Governor 1934 to 1935 Matteo Mathieu Maurice Alfassa, Governor 1935 to 1936 Louis Jacques Eugène Fousset, Governor 1936 Marie Marc Georges Pelicier, Governor 22 October 1936 to 7 January 1938 Jean-Baptiste Alberti, Governor 1938 Léopold Arthur André Allys, acting Governor 1938 to 1939 Maurice Xavier Joseph Dechartre, Governor 1939 to 1940 Georges Aimé Spitz, Governor 1940 to March 1941 Louis Henri François Denis Bressoles, Governor March 1941 to July 1943 Yves Maurice Nicol, Governor 14 July 1943 to 31 July 1944 Louis Georges André Ponton, Governor Acting to 17 September 1943 1944 to January 1945 Antoine Marie Angelini, Governor 14 January 1945 to 1946 Georges Hubert Parisot, Governor French overseas département 1946 to 1947 Georges Louis Joseph Orselli, Governor 18 July 1947 to 27 July 1950 Pierre Albert Trouillé, Prefect 25 August 1950 to 1 November 1954 Christian Robert Roger Laigret, Prefect 1 November 1954 to 16 June 1957 Gaston Claude Villéger, Prefect 1 August 1957 to 1 January 1960 Jacques Alphonse Boissier, Prefect 1 January 1960 to 25 April 1961 Jean Parsi, Prefect 25 April 1961 to 8 November 1963 Michel Grollemund, Prefect 21 November 1963 to 16 September 1966 Raphaël Roman Hubert Petit, Prefect 16 September 1966 to 1 August 1967 Pierre Francis Lambertin, Prefect 7 August 1967 to 20 June 1969 Jean Deliau, Prefect 1 September 1969 to 15 June 1970 Pierre Béziau, Prefect 1 July 1970 to 1 July 1973 Jean Benjamin Terrade, Prefect 1 July 1973 to 15 November 1975 Christian Ernest Orsetti, Prefect 15 November 1975 to 20 May 1978 Paul Noirot-Cosson, Prefect 20 May 1978 to 3 May 1979 Raymond Raoul Émile Heim, Prefect 3 May 1979 to 27 July 1981 Marcel Lucien Paul Julia, Prefect 27 July 1981 to 10 May 1982 Jean Chevance, Prefect 10 May 1982 to 6 March 1985 Jean Chevance, Commissioner of the Republic 6 March 1985 to 4 November 1987 Édouard Lacroix, Commissioner of the Republic 4 November 1987 to 24 February 1988 Jean Jouandet, Commissioner of the Republic 24 February 1988 to 12 April 1989 Jean Jouandet, Prefect 12 April 1989 to 4 September 1991 Jean-Claude Roure, Prefect 4 September 1991 to 6 January 1995 Michel Morin, Prefect 6 January 1995 to 24 August 1998 Jean-François Cordet, Prefect 31 August 1998 to 21 June 2000 Dominique Bellion, Prefect 24 July 2000 to 28 March 2003 Michel Cadot, Prefect French overseas region 28 March 2003 to 9 February 2004 Michel Cadot, Prefect 9 February 2004 to 20 June 2007 Yves Dassonville, Prefect 20 June 2007 to 2 August 2007 Patrice Latron, interim Prefect 2 August 2007 to Present Ange Mancini, Prefect See also Martinique Politics of Martinique External links World Statesmen - Martinique